Once again, our CCAs have done us proud! Here are this week’s results:

Week 2 Summary!

Week 2 Summary!

 

SYF Results

Chinese Dance – Distinction

 

Sports Results

Basketball

Boys

HCI 48-21 RVHS

Girls

HCI 41-39 NJC

 

Canoeing

Boys: Overall 1st

C1 500m

Cheong Kai Lun (14S63) – Individual 2nd

Nesman Ng (14S74) – Individual 4th

C1 1000m

Cheong Kai Lun (14S63) – Individual 2nd

Nesman Ng (14S74)- Individual 3rd

C2 500m

Justin Lee (14S6H), Lek Hong (14S6B) – 1st

Ma Sung Jin (15S7F), Marcus Sing (15S6D)- 3rd

C2 1000m

Justin Lee (14S6H), Lek Hong (14S6B)- 2nd

Ma Sung Jun (15S7F), Marcus Sing (15S6D) – 3rd

K1 500m

Bram Lim (14S7B) – Individual 3rd

Isaac Ong (14A14) – Individual 5th

K1 1000m

Bram Lim (14S7B) – Individual 3rd

Isaac Ong (14A14) – Individual 4th

K2 500m

Tan Jia Jie (14S6E), Glenn Tan (14A16) – 1st

Li Chenyi (14S7G), Simon Teo (15S6G) – 3rd

K2 1000m

Tan Jia Jie (14S6E), Glenn Tan (14A16) – 1st

Li Chenyi (14A7G), Simon Teo (15S6G) – 3rd

K4 500m

Jerryl Goh (14S7A), Kerk Pei Yong (15S64), Lim Yi De (15S6D), Ng Qi Yuan (14S69) – 2nd

K4 1000m

Jerryl Goh (14S7A), Kerk Pei Yong (15S64), Lim Yi De (15S6D), Ng Qi Yuan (14S69) – 1st

 

Girls: Overall 1st

JK1 500m

Alicia Phee (14s72) – Individual 1st

Jerika Sia (15S73) – Individual 2nd

K1 500m

Brenda Lim (14S6D) – Individual 1st

Jerika Sia (15S73) – Individual 4th

K1 1000m

Alicia Phee (14S72) – Individual 1st

Brenda Lim (14S6D) – Individual 2nd

K2 500m

Frances Leong (15S71), Sherri Lim (14S6F) – 1st

K2 1000m

Frances Leong (15S71), Sherri Lim (14S6F) – 1st

K4 500m

Kwa Mei Jun (14S7H), Ng Shi Jie (14S64), Nicole Tan (15S73), Shari Huang (14S6D) – 4th

K4 1000m

Kwa Mei Jun (14S7H), Ng Shi Jie (14S64), Nicole Tan (15S73), Shari Huang (14S6D) – 1st

 

Judo

Boys

Feather

Calvin Mau (14S70) – 3rd

Extra Light

Chua Yu Rui (15S7C) – 3rd

Light

Ng Hock Lam (15S6J)- 3rd

Heavy

Kang Shao Quan (15S6A) – 1st

Shawn Seah Jing Sheng (14S64) – 2nd

 

Girls

Feather

Josepine Wanandi (15S75) – 2nd

Extra Light

Kesia Lim Qi Shan (15S67) – 1st

Tan Huan Yu (14S7C) – 2nd

Light

Goh Xin Yun (14S63) – 2nd

Middle

Lee Xinyu (15S78) – 2nd

Heavy

Alicia Ong (15S7D) – 3rd

Yip Lew Cheng (15S66) – 3rd

 

Shooting (Boys Pistol)

Team 3rd

Wong Zheng Zhi (15S6E) – Individual 2nd

 

Softball

Boys

HCI 1-14 RI

HCI 6-0 ACS(I)

Girls

HCI 2-4 VJC

 

Soccer

Boys

HCI 3-2 AJC

Girls

HCI 0-8 VJC

 

Squash

Boys

HCI 5-0 NYJC

Girls

HCI 3-2 MJC

 

Table Tennis

Boys

HCI 3-1 NYJC

Girls

HCI 5-0 MJC

HCI 1-4 RI

HCI 3-2 NYJC

Both Boys and Girls Teams progress on to the FINALS (21st April)!

 

Tennis

Boys

HCI 4-1 NJC

Girls

HCI 5-0 TPJC

 

Track and Field

Boys – Shot Put

Hoe Ki-Cheong Caleb (14S6D) – Individual 1st

Kendrick Sinatra Hardy (14S6B) – Individual 2nd

Lau Ler Young, Ryan (14S6F) – Individual 4th

Boys – Javelin

Boonchuaysream Phonkrit (14S6D) – Individual 2nd

Puay Shaun Yu (14S60) – Individual 3rd

Gerald Tan Ying Zhi (14S6H) – Individual 5th

Boys – Pole Vault

Larenz Chui Wai Kit (15S6P) – Individual 3rd

Koh Kah Xuan (14S69) – Individual 6th

Chan Jun Da (15S6G) – Individual 7th

Girls – Shot Put

Lau Yen June (15S71) – Individual 3rd

Cheryl Soh Jia En (14S6H) – Individual 10th

 

Waterpolo

Boys:  Overall 3rd

HCI 11-5 ACS(I)

Girls: Overall 4th

HCI 4-8 SAJC

 

Wushu

6/4/15

Loke Hsien Jie 15S69 – 2nd

Chia Wen Cheng 15S64 – 7th

Chu Jia Sing 15S71 – 4th

Pei Shiuan 14S6Q – 5th

Lee Zhe Xuan 14S63 – 1st

Lee Chyi Fang 14S71 – 1st

Charlene Neo 15S64 – 4th

Leon Lim 14S79 – 2nd

Shaun Tieon 15S69 – 4th

Claire Chan 14S63 – 1st

 

7/4/15

Jian Shern 14S65 – 6th

Qian Hui 15S75 – 2nd

Krystal Chia 14S62 – 3rd

Zen Lee 15S70 – 8th

Ming Song 15S63 – 3rd

Almond Ng 14S6P – 2nd

 

9/4/15

Ken Rui Hang 15S6E – 2nd

Loke Hsien Jie 15S69 – 3rd

Shaun Tieon 15S69 – 3rd

Leon Lim 14S79 – 4th

Lee Chyi Fang 14S71 – 3rd

Almond Ng 14S6P – 1st

Claire Chan 14S63 – 4th

Wu Ming Song 15S63 – 3rd

Yap Jian Shern 14S65 – 6th

Chu Jia Sing 15S71 – 1st

Charlene Neo 15S64 – 2nd

Gwee Kai Xuan 15S68 – 5th

Krystal Chia 14S62 – 3rd

Zen Lee 15S70 – 4th

Tan Pey Shiuan 14S6Q – 4th

Lim Wei Yang 14A16 – 6th

Khor Qian Hui 15S75 – 2nd

Chia Wen Cheng 15S64 – 8th

Lee Zhe Xuan 14S63 – 1st

 

10/4/15

A Boys Group Quan – 5th

A Boys Group Dao – 2nd

A Girls Group Quan – 1st

A Girls Group Dao – 1st

A Boys Overall 2nd

A Girls Overall 1st

 

Cheers,

41st CCA PROs


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *