• Weekly Summary – 19 April to 25 April

    Yet another week of competitions has elapsed. Are you curious to find out how our athletes and performing arts groups did? Read on to find out more!

    Week 4 Weekly Summary!

    Week 4 Weekly Summary!

    SYF Results

    International Dance – Distinction

    String Ensemble – Distinction

    Guitar Ensemble – Distinction

    Choir – Distinction

     

    Sports CCAs Results

    Badminton

    Girls

    HCI 5-0 PJC

     

    Basketball

    Boys

    HCI 71-40 JJC

    HCI 60-42 MJC

    Girls

    HCI 65-48 SRJC

     

    Floorball

    Boys

    HCI 0-9 RI

    Girls

    HCI 5-1 TJC

    HCI 12-2 MI

     

    Netball

    HCI 96-14 YJC

     

    Soccer

    Girls

    HCI 0-1 JJC

     

    Softball

    Boys

    HCI 16-1 NJC

    Girls

    HCI 8-1 NJC

     

    Squash

    Boys

    HCI 3-2 ACS(I)

    Girls

    HCI 2-3 ACS(I)

     

    Table Tennis

    Boys

    Team 2nd

    Girls

    Team 2nd

    Zhang Siyao – Individual 2nd

     

    Taekwondo

    Boys

    Team 2nd

     

    Tennis

    Boys

    HCI 1-4 ACS(I)

    HCI 1-4 SAJC

    Girls

    HCI 4-1 NJC

     

    Touch Rugby

    Team 2nd

     

    Track and Field

    BOYS: Overall 1st

    GIRLS: Overall 1st

     

    Boys – 200m

    Benedict Tjeong Ruiyan (14A11) – Individual 5th

    Chua Cheng Tat (14S6C) – Individual 6th

    Boys – 400m Hurdles

    Ow Yeong Wei Bin (15S64) – Individual 1st

    Jack Tan Jie En (14S7G) – Individual 4th

    Dymtryk Sng Wen Jun (15S6H) – Individual 7th

    Boys – 3000m Steeplechase

    Tan Yong Jin, Dylan (15S66)- Individual 7th

    Shamus Lim Shi Hoe (15S66) – Individual 9th

    Jonas Ng Zuo En (15S7C) – Individual 11th

    Boys – High Jump

    Ong Sim Hao (15S6C) – Individual 2nd

    Chung Kai Hern, David (15S64) – Individual 3rd

    Chua Cheng Leong (15A10) – Individual 5th

    Boys – 100m

    Chua Cheng Tat – Individual 4th

    Elgene Chng Junyuan – Individual 5th

    Boys – 1500m

    Dai Nan Tian – Individual 6th

    Ng Guan Zhi – Individual 7th

    Tan Yong Jin, Dylan – Individual 8th

    Boys – 4x100m Relay

    Team 3rd

    Boys – 4x400m Relay

    Team 2nd

    Girls – 200m

    Claudia Sng Jia Xin (15S7C) – Individual 3rd

    Jeannette Lim Hui Hong (14S61)- Individual 4th

    Hilda Tang Jia Ying (14S73) – Individual 7th

    Girls – 400m Hurdles

    Pan Xin-Min (15S7H) – Individual 2nd

    Girls – 2000m Steeplechase

    Crystabelle Wang Jia Yu (15S73) – Individual 5th

    Amanda Tay Kar Yen (14S71) – Individual 12th

    Girls – Triple Jump

    Siew Lei (14S78) – Individual 2nd

    Chong Andrea (15S6D) – Individual 3rd

    Bernadette Cherianne Taim (14A10) – Individual 5th

    Girls – 100m

    Naomi Louise Tan – Individual 2nd

    Jeannette Lim Hui Hong – Individual 7th

    Girls – 800m

    Hor Wai Yin Dilys (14S6P) – Individual 3rd

    Hor Kar Yin Carys – Individual 4th

    Girls – 4x100m Relay

    Team 1st

    Girls – 4x400m Relay

    Team 1st

     

    Volleyball

    Boys

    HCI 2-0 AJC

     

     

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *