• Season 17 T2W3 Summary of Results

    Good job Hwa Chong!!

    Results for Wushu:
    Day 1 (29/3) Results:
    1. Trina Tan – 3rd (Nanquan 1st International)
    2. Choo Yi Xuan – 6th (Nanquan 1st International)
    3. Sherwin Tieon – 8th (Nanquan 1st International)
    3. Ian Lee – 5th (2nd International Changquan)
    4. Hong Jiayi – 1st (2nd international Changquan)

    Day 2 (30/3) Results:
    Linying – 1st (42-style taijiquan)
    Jairus – 5th (42-style taijiquan)
    Nigel – 6th (1st intl changquan)
    Kai Xun – 8th (1st intl changquan)
    Ee Ning – 5th (1st intl changquan)

    Day 3 (31/3) Results:
    Choo Yan Qi – 3rd (1st International Nandao)
    William Tok – 7th (1st International Nandao)
    Trina Tan – 3rd (1st International Nandao)
    Lim Shu Hao – 5th (1st International Nandao)
    Soh Zhihong – 4th (1st International Sword)
    Nicole Kong – 6th (1st International Sword)
    Cheong Nigel – 5th (2nd International Sword)
    Choo Yi Xuan – 6th (2nd International Sword)
    Tong Tung Yeng – 3rd (2nd International Sword)
    Nicole Wong – 6th (2nd International Sword)

    Day 4 (3/04/2017) Results:

    Foo Ee Ning – 1st (1st International Broadsword)
    Ian Lee – 8th (1st International Broadsword)
    Tan Yan Wei – 9th (1st International Broadsword)
    Jairus Wan – 4th (42-style Taiji Sword)
    Ho Lin Ying – 1st (42-style Taiji Sword)
    Sherwin Tieon – 6th (2nd International Broadsword)
    Koh Kai Xun – 7th (2nd International Broadsword)
    Hong Jiayi – 1st (2nd International Broadsword)

    Day 5 (04/04) Results:

    Trina Tan – 3rd (1st International Nangun)
    Lim Shu Hao – 4th (1st International Nangun)
    William Tok – 6th (1st International Nangun)
    Sherwin Tieon – 7th (1st International Nangun)

    Day 6 (6/04) and Day 7 (7/04) Results:
    Foo Ee Ning – 1st (1st International Cudgel)
    Choo Yan Qi – 3rd (1st International Cudgel)
    Tan Yan Wei – 7th (1st International Cudgel)
    Ho Lin Ying – 2nd (1st International Spear)
    Nicole Kong – 4th (1st International Spear)
    Soh Zhihong – 6th (1st International Spear)
    Choo Yi Xuan – 2nd (1st International Spear)
    Cheong Nigel – 5th (2nd International Spear)
    Koh Kai Xun – 8th (2nd International Spear)
    Tong Tung Yeng – 3rd (2nd International Spear)
    Nicole Wong – 4th (2nd International Spear)
    Hong Jiayi -1st (2nd International Cudgel)
    Ian Lee – 6th (2nd International Cudgel)

    A-Girls Group Quanshu – 2nd
    A-Girls Group Weapon – 2nd
    A-Boys Group Quanshu – 6th
    A-Boys Group Weapon – 4th
    Overall:
    ‘C’ Division Boys – Champion
    ‘B’ Division Boys – 2nd
    ‘A’ Division Girls – Champion
    ‘A’ Division Boys – 3rd Runners-Up

    #GoFightWin!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *